2019-20: THE SEASON OF TBD

Below is the list of every nomination for the 2019-20 season along with the award winners highlighted like this. Runners-Up are highlighted like this..

NOMINATIONS TALLIES AWARDS TALLIES
19
Watchmen
18
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
Mrs. America
17
The Crown
15
Saturday Night Live
Succession
14
Hollywood
13
The Good Place
The Mandalorian
12
Euphoria
Killing Eve
9
Better Call Saul
Ozark
Schitt’s Creek
8
El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
Stranger Things
Unbelievable
Westworld
6
American Horror Story: 1984
Bad Education
A Black Lady Sketch Show
Brooklyn Nine-Nine
The Handmaid’s Tale
Little Fires Everywhere
Unorthodox
5
Belgravia
Curb Your Enthusiasm
GLOW
Normal People
The Plot Against America
This Is Us
What We Do in the Shadows
4
Catherine the Great
The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
Defending Jacob
The Great
Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
Mindhunter
The Morning Show
The Oscars
Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
Will & Grace
3
Big Little Lies
Dead to Me
Devs
Late Night with Seth Meyers
The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
Ramy
RuPaul’s Drag Race
The Simpsons
Star Trek: Picard
Years and Years
TBD

BEST DRAMA SERIES

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • Ozark
  • Stranger Things
  • Succession

BEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jason Bateman – Ozark
  • Sterling K. Brown – This Is Us
  • Brian Cox – Succession
  • Jonathan Groff – Mindhunter
  • Bob Odenkirk – Better Call Saul
  • Billy Porter – Pose
  • Patrick Stewart – Star Trek: Picard
  • Jeremy Strong – Succession

BEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jennifer Aniston – The Morning Show
  • Olivia Colman – The Crown
  • Jodie Comer – Killing Eve
  • Viola Davis – How to Get Away with Murder
  • Laura Linney – Ozark
  • Elisabeth Moss – The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Sandra Oh – Killing Eve
  • Zendaya – Euphoria

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jonathan Banks – Better Call Saul
  • Nicholas Braun – Succession
  • Billy Crudup – The Morning Show
  • Kieran Culkin – Succession
  • Giancarlo Esposito – Better Call Saul
  • Matthew Macfadyen – Succession
  • Josh O’Connor – The Crown
  • Tom Pelphrey – Ozark

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Helena Bonham Carter – The Crown
  • Laura Dern – Big Little Lies
  • Julia Garner – Ozark
  • Thandie Newton – Westworld
  • Rhea Seehorn – Better Call Saul
  • Fiona Shaw – Killing Eve
  • Sarah Snook – Succession
  • Meryl Streep – Big Little Lies

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Jason Bateman – The Outsider
  • James Cromwell – Succession
  • Charles Dance – The Crown
  • Giancarlo Esposito – The Mandalorian
  • Damon Herriman – Mindhunter
  • Ron Cephas Jones – This Is Us
  • Andrew Scott – Black Mirror
  • Martin Short – The Morning Show

BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Pamela Adlon – This Is Us
  • Alexis Bledel – The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Evgenia Dodina – Killing Eve
  • Cherry Jones – Succession
  • Jane Lapotaire – The Crown
  • Phylicia Rashad – This Is Us
  • Cicely Tyson – How to Get Away with Murder
  • Harriet Walter – Succession

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Better Call Saul
  • Big Little Lies
  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • Ozark
  • Stranger Things
  • Succession
  • This Is Us

BEST COMEDY SERIES

  • Better Things
  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • GLOW
  • The Good Place
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Schitt’s Creek
  • What We Do in the Shadows

BEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Asa Butterfield – Sex Education
  • Don Cheadle – Black Monday
  • Ted Danson – The Good Place
  • Larry David – Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Michael Douglas – The Kominsky Method
  • Eugene Levy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Andy Samberg – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Ramy Youssef – Ramy

BEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Christina Applegate – Dead to Me
  • Kristen Bell – The Good Place
  • Rachel Brosnahan – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Linda Cardellini – Dead to Me
  • Elle Fanning – The Great
  • Catherine O’Hara – Schitt’s Creek
  • Issa Rae – Insecure
  • Tracee Ellis Ross – black-ish

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Mahershala Ali – Ramy
  • Andre Braugher – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Sterling K. Brown – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • William Jackson Harper – The Good Place
  • Sean Hayes – Will & Grace
  • Nicholas Hoult – The Great
  • Daniel Levy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Tony Shalhoub – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Alex Borstein – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • D’Arcy Carden – The Good Place
  • Betty Gilpin – GLOW
  • Emily Hampshire – Schitt’s Creek
  • Marin Hinkle – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Rita Moreno – One Day at a Time
  • Annie Murphy – Schitt’s Creek
  • Annie Potts – Young Sheldon

BEST GUEST ACTOR IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Matt Bomer – Will & Grace
  • Mark Hamill – What We Do in the Shadows
  • Jon Hamm – Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Luke Kirby – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Zachary Levi – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Dev Patel – Modern Love
  • J.K. Simmons – Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Fred Willard – Modern Family

BEST GUEST ACTRESS IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Yvette Nicole Brown – Dear White People
  • Carol Burnett – Mad About You
  • Lisa Kudrow – The Good Place
  • Bette Midler – The Politician
  • Maya Rudolph – The Good Place
  • Molly Shannon – Will & Grace
  • Wanda Sykes – The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge – RUN

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • GLOW
  • The Good Place
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Modern Family
  • Schitt’s Creek
  • What We Do in the Shadows

BEST MOTION PICTURE

  • American Son
  • Bad Education
  • Blow the Man Down
  • A Christmas Carol
  • Dolly Parton’s Hearstrings: These Old Bones
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Togo
  • Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt: Kimmy vs. The Reverend

BEST LIMITED SERIES

  • Defending Jacob
  • Hollywood
  • Mrs. America
  • Normal People
  • Unbelievable
  • Unorthodox
  • Watchmen
  • Years and Years

BEST ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Russell Crowe – The Loudest Voice
  • Chris Evans – Defending Jacob
  • Jeremy Irons – Watchmen
  • Hugh Jackman – Bad Education
  • Paul Mescal – Normal People
  • Aaron Paul – El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Jeremy Pope – Hollywood
  • Mark Ruffalo – I Know This Much Is True

BEST ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Cate Blanchett – Mrs. America
  • Kaitlyn Dever – Unbelievable
  • Shira Haas – Unorthodox
  • Regina King – Watchmen
  • Helen Mirren – Catherine the Great
  • Octavia Spencer – Self Made: Inspired By the Life of Madam C.J. Walker
  • Merritt Wever – Unbelievable
  • Reese Witherspoon – Little Fires Everywhere

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR IN A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Yahya Abdul-Mateen II – Watchmen
  • Louis Gossett Jr. – Watchmen
  • Dylan McDermott – Hollywood
  • Tim Blake Nelson – Watchmen
  • Jim Parsons – Hollywood
  • Michael Sheen – Quiz
  • John Slattery – Mrs. America
  • John Turturro – The Plot Against America

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS IN A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Uzo Aduba – Mrs. America
  • Rose Byrne – Mrs. America
  • Hong Chau – Watchmen
  • Toni Collette – Unbelievable
  • Margo Martindale – Mrs. America
  • Jean Smart – Watchmen
  • Emma Thompson – Years and Years
  • Tracey Ullman – Mrs. America

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Bad Education
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Hollywood
  • Little Fires Everywhere
  • Mrs. America
  • Unbelievable
  • Watchmen
  • Years and Years

BEST VARIETY PROGRAM

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  • Drunk History
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • Patriot Act with Hasan Minhaj
  • Saturday Night Live

BEST REALITY OR NON-FICTION PROGRAM

  • American Masters
  • Beastie Boys Story
  • The Last Dance
  • Leah Remini: Scientology and the Aftermath
  • The Oscars
  • Queer Eye
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness

BEST MALE PERFORMANCE IN A VARIETY PROGRAM

  • Alec Baldwin – Saturday Night Live
  • Stephen Colbert – The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • Seth Meyers – Late Night with Seth Meyers
  • Hasan Minhaj – Patriot Act With Hasan Minhaj
  • Trevor Noah – The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  • Conan O’Brien – Conan
  • John Oliver – Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • Kenan Thompson – Saturday Night Live

BEST FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A VARIETY PROGRAM

  • Angela Bassett – A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Samantha Bee – Full Frontal with Samantha Bee
  • Ashley Nicole Black – A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Aidy Bryant – Saturday Night Live
  • Kate McKinnon – Saturday Night Live
  • Amy Sedaris – At Home with Amy Sedaris
  • Cecily Strong – Saturday Night Live
  • Melissa Villasenor – Saturday Night Live

BEST INDIVIDUAL HOST OR PANELIST IN A REALITY OR NON-FICTION PROGRAM

  • Bobby Berk, Karamo Brown, Tan France, Antoni Porowski, Jonathan Van Ness – Queer Eye
  • Adam Driver – Saturday Night Live
  • Eddie Murphy – Saturday Night Live
  • Brad Pitt – Saturday Night Live
  • Amy Poehler, Nick Offerman – Making It
  • Maya Rudolph – Saturday Night Live
  • RuPaul – RuPaul’s Drag Race
  • Phoebe Waller-Bridge – Saturday Night Live

BEST ENSEMBLE IN A VARIETY, REALITY OR NON-FICTION PROGRAM

  • At Home with Amy Sedaris
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • Drunk History
  • A Parks and Recreation Special
  • Saturday Night Live
  • Tiffany Haddish Presents: They Ready
  • Tiffany Haddish: Black Mitzvah
  • Whose Line Is It Anyway?

BEST ANIMATED PROGRAM

  • Archer
  • Big Mouth
  • BoJack Horseman
  • Family Guy
  • Harley Quinn
  • Rick and Morty
  • The Simpsons
  • South Park

BEST CHILDREN’S PROGRAM

  • All That
  • Anne with an E
  • Are You Afraid of the Dark?
  • Fuller House
  • Jim Henson’s The Dark Crystal: Age of Resistance
  • Marvel’s Hero Project
  • Raising Dion
  • Star Wars Resistance

BEST VOICE-OVER PERFORMANCE IN AN ANIMATED PROGRAM

  • David Attenborough – Seven Worlds, One Planet
  • Hank Azaria – The Simpsons
  • Angela Bassett – The Imagineering Story
  • Nancy Cartwright – The Simpsons
  • Chiwetel Ejiofor – The Elephant Queen
  • Lupita Nyong’o – Serengeti
  • Maya Rudolph – Big Mouth
  • Taika Waititi – The Mandalorian

BEST DIRECTION IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • Mindhunter
  • Ozark
  • Stranger Things
  • Succession

BEST DIRECTION IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Curb Your Enthusiasm
  • Dead to Me
  • GLOW
  • The Good Place
  • The Great
  • Insecure
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Schitt’s Creek

BEST DIRECTION OF A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Belgravia
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Little Fires Everywhere
  • Mrs. America
  • Normal People
  • Unbelievable
  • Unorthodox
  • Watchmen

BEST DIRECTION OF A VARIETY, REALITY OR NON-FICTION PROGRAM

  • 73rd Annual Tony Awards
  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  • The Last Dance
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • RuPaul’s Drag Race
  • Saturday Night Live
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness

BEST WRITING IN A DRAMA SERIES

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • Ozark
  • Succession

BEST WRITING IN A COMEDY SERIES

  • Brooklyn Nine-Nine
  • The Good Place
  • The Great
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Ramy
  • Schitt’s Creek
  • What We Do in the Shadows
  • Will & Grace

BEST WRITING OF A MOTION PICTURE OR LIMITED SERIES

  • Bad Education
  • Hollywood
  • Little Fires Everywhere
  • Mrs. America
  • Normal People
  • Unbelievable
  • Unorthodox
  • Watchmen

BEST WRITING OF A VARIETY, REALITY OR NON-FICTION PROGRAM

  • A Black Lady Sketch Show
  • The Daily Show with Trevor Noah
  • Hannah Gadsby: Douglas
  • John Mulaney and the Sack Lunch Bunch
  • Last Week Tonight with John Oliver
  • Late Night with Seth Meyers
  • The Late Show with Stephen Colbert
  • Saturday Night Live

BEST MUSIC IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Good Place
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • Ozark
  • Succession
  • Westworld

BEST EDITING IN A SERIES

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Stranger Things
  • Succession

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A SERIES

  • Better Call Saul
  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Mindhunter

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Good Place
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Stranger Things
  • Westworld
  • What We Do in the Shadows

BEST COSTUME DESIGN IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Pose
  • Westworld

BEST MAKEUP/HAIRSTYLING IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • GLOW
  • Killing Eve
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Stranger Things
  • Westworld

BEST SOUND IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • Euphoria
  • The Good Place
  • The Mandalorian
  • The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel
  • Star Trek: Picard
  • Stranger Things
  • Westworld

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS IN A SERIES

  • The Crown
  • The Handmaid’s Tale
  • Lost in Space
  • The Mandalorian
  • Star Trek: Picard
  • Stranger Things
  • Vikings
  • Westworld

BEST MUSIC IN A NON-SERIES

  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • Belgravia
  • Hollywood
  • Little Fires Everywhere
  • Mrs. America
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
  • Unorthodox
  • Watchmen

BEST EDITING IN A NON-SERIES

  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • Bad Education
  • Belgravia
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Little Fires Everywhere
  • Mrs. America
  • Plot Against America
  • Watchmen

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY IN A NON-SERIES

  • Defending Jacob
  • Devs
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Mrs. America
  • Normal People
  • The Plot Against America
  • Unbelievable
  • Watchmen

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN IN A NON-SERIES

  • 77th Annual Golden Globe Awards
  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • The Eddy
  • Hollywood
  • The Little Mermaid Live!
  • Mrs. America
  • The Oscars
  • Watchmen

BEST COSTUME DESIGN IN A NON-SERIES

  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • Bad Education
  • Belgravia
  • Catherine the Great
  • Hollywood
  • Mrs. America
  • The Plot Against America
  • Watchmen

BEST MAKEUP/HAIRSTYLING IN A NON-SERIES

  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • Belgravia
  • Catherine the Great
  • Hollywood
  • The Little Mermaid Live!
  • Mrs. America
  • The Oscars
  • The Plot Against America

BEST SOUND IN A NON-SERIES

  • 62nd Grammy Awards
  • Devs
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Hollywood
  • Mrs. America
  • The Oscars
  • Tiger King: Murder, Mayhem and Madness
  • Watchmen

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS IN A NON-SERIES

  • Castle Rock
  • Catherine the Great
  • Devs
  • El Camino: A Breaking Bad Movie
  • Hollywood
  • The Plot Against America
  • The Terror: Infamy
  • Watchmen

BEST NEW THEME SONG IN A SERIES

  • Carnival Row
  • Creepshow
  • Defending Jacob
  • His Dark Materials
  • Hollywood
  • Snowpiercer
  • Unorthodox
  • Wu-Tang: An American Saga

BEST NEW TITLES SEQUENCE

  • American Horror Story: 1984
  • Carnival Row
  • Hollywood
  • Hunters
  • The Morning Show
  • Mrs. America
  • Watchmen
  • Westworld